Results

The competition has ended and here are the official results. Congratulations to all the participants!

1st Group

Name & Surname

Country

Teacher(s)

Diplomas

Points

Gold, the 1st place

I'm a paragra

I'm a paragr.

Jokūbas Kulevičius

Asta Alminė

91,63

Gold, the 2nd place

I'm a paragra

I'm a paragr.

Paulina Stoškutė

Jonė Girdzijauskaitė

91,25

Gold, the 3rd place

I'm a paragra

I'm a paragr.

Zarja Robar

Rebeka Bračič

90,5

I'm a paragr.

Silver

I'm a paragr.

Urh Štrakl

Bojana Hrovat

89,71

I'm a paragr.

Silver

I'm a paragr.

Ana Dvoršak

Ernest Kokot

89,28

I'm a paragr.

Silver

I'm a paragr.

Adelė Vozgirdaitė

Ingrida Bertulienė

87,88

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Mateusz Szapański

Marek Rogalski

86,25

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Pauliina Kütson

Lydia Rahula

85,75

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Semjen Yakimov

Libuše Tichá

85,5

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Emilie Ruus

Margot Peterson

83,63

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Dominik Timár

Tomáš Krejča

82

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Mariann Matteus

Tiina Kivastik

79,26

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Anežka Jiřičková

David Bidlo, Libuše Tichá

78,5

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Jakub Baczyński

Anna Szarapka

77,13

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Estere Busule

Ināra Pirvica

73,88

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Maribell Kassianidou

Katia Dedeletaki

72,63

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Christodoulos Constantinou

Sokratis Terpizes

71,51

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Elina Berzina

Gunta Vecvagare

70,38

I'm a paragr.

I'm a paragra

Bronze

Lība Petkeviča

Raimonds Felšs

65,13

Special Prizes:

The Best Composition Prize: Mateusz Szapański /Poland

The Best Composition Prize: Paulina Stoškutė / Lithuania

 

The Best Song Performance Prize: Jokūbas Kulevičius / Lithuania

The Best Song Performance Prize: Zarja Robar / Slovenia

Best Musical Knowledge Prize: Urh Štrakl / Slovenia

Best Musical Knowledge Prize: Ana Dvoršak / Slovenia

President of the Jury: Nenad Firšt, (Slovenia)

Secretary of the Jury: Uroš Mijošek (Slovenia)

Mambers of the Jury: Rūta Girdzijauskienė (Lithuania), Suzana Goldin (Croatia), Chrysanthi Georgiou (Cyprus), Jiřina Jiřičková (Czech Republic), Ene Kangron (Estonia), Ruta Kanteruka (Latvia), Gabriela Karin Konkol (Poland), Branka Rotar Pance (Slovenia)

2nd Group

Name & Surname

Country

Teacher(s)

Points

Diplomas

Gold, the 1st place

I'm a par

I'm a para

Rugilė Garbaliauskaitė

Jecinta Garbaliauskienė

87,25

Gold, the 2nd place

I'm a par

I'm a para

Jokūbas Žvaliauskas

Aušra Niparavičienė

85,63

Gold, the 3rd place

I'm a par

I'm a para

Hellika Otsar

Silja Otsar

84,4

I'm a parag

Silver

I'm a para

Markos Kalavas

Pepy Michaelidou

83,51

I'm a parag

Silver

I'm a para

Hanna Grete Rebane

Kristjan Õmblus

83,01

I'm a parag

Silver

I'm a para

Malwina Wiaduch

Agnieszka Bradtke

82,38

I'm a parag

I'm a par

Bronze

Mikk Kaasik

Anneli Leima

80,63

I'm a parag

I'm a par

Bronze

Pavlos Ellinas

Eleni Demetriou

73,75

I'm a parag

I'm a par

Bronze

Eliška Martínková

Jiří Jablůnka

73,51

I'm a parag

I'm a par

Bronze

Martyna Puskunigytė

Dainius Druskis

72,51

I'm a parag

I'm a par

Bronze

Radosław Bancerz

Emilia Wawrzusiszyn, Marek Rogalsk

71,63

I'm a parag

I'm a par

Bronze

Laura Mitlere

Inara Pirvica

70,38

I'm a parag

I'm a par

Bronze

Evanthia Charilaou

Andriana Sergidou

69,51

I'm a parag

I'm a par

Bronze

Maija Cīrule

Raimonds Felšs

55,25

Special Prizes:

The Best Composition Prize: Malwina Wiaduch / Poland

The Best Composition Prize: Rugilė Garbaliauskaitė / Lithuania

 

The Best Song Performance Prize: Hanna Grete Rebane / Estonia

The Best Song Performance Prize: Hellika Otsar / Estonia

Best Musical Knowledge Prize: Markos Kalavas /Cyprus

President of the Jury: Nenad Firšt, (Slovenia)

Secretary of the Jury: Uroš Mijošek (Slovenia)

Members of the Jury: Rūta Girdzijauskienė (Lithuania), Suzana Goldin (Croatia), Chrysanthi Georgiou (Cyprus), Jiřina Jiřičková (Czech Republic), Ene Kangron (Estonia), Ruta Kanteruka (Latvia), Gabriela Karin Konkol (Poland), Branka Rotar Pance (Slovenia)